Extra Curricular Activities

PE Extra Curricular Activities

Lunch After School Staff
Monday Badminton/Table Tennis Year 9 Football MD/Will Graver
Tuesday Badminton/Table Tennis Girls Football

 

Basketball

CH/6th Form

 

RP

Wednesday Badminton/Table Tennis Rugby RP/Jack Bellingham
Thursday Badminton/Table Tennis Year 8 Football RP/ Jamie Baker
Friday Badminton/Table Tennis Year11/6th Form JBK/ DR

 

Performing Arts Extra Curricular Activities

AM (8:15 – 8:45) Lunch Twilight
Monday EDT (P7) Dance Studio 1 – GCSE Rehearsal

Dance Studio 2 – KS3 Open Studio

Flexus Dance Collective

 

School Band – 3- 4pm (P1)

 

KS4 & 5 Theatre Company (Connections) – 3:10 – 4:30pm (P4)

Tuesday EDT (P6 & P7) Dance Studio 1 – GCSE Rehearsal

Dance Studio 2 – KS3 Open Studio

Musical Rehearsals – 3pm – 4:30pm

 

A-Level Dance

Wednesday EDT (P6 & P7) Dance Studio 1 – GCSE Rehearsal

Dance Studio 2 – KS3 Open Studio

Musical Rehearsals – 3pm – 4:30pm

 

Orchestra – 3:15 – 4:15pm (P1)

Thursday EDT (P6 & P7) Dance Studio 1 – GCSE Rehearsal

Dance Studio 2 – KS3 Open Studio

Studio 2 – Dance Club (3 – 4pm)

 

Vocal Group – 3 – 4pm (P11)

 

Year 11 & Post 16 Drama Interventions – 3 – 4pm

Friday Dance Studio 1 – GCSE Rehearsal

Dance Studio 2 – KS3 Open Studio

Year 11 Dance Intervention

 

KS3 Drama & Theatre Club – 3 – 4pm (P5)

 

 

Additional Extra Curricular Activities

Activity Who When Where With
Drama and Theatre Club Years 7, 8 & 9 Friday 3 – 4pm Drama Studio (P5) Mr. Holdcroft
Connections Theatre Company Years 10 – 13 Monday 3:10pm – 4:30pm Theatre (P4) Mr. Holdcroft
School Musical – ‘We Will Rock You’ All Years Tuesday & Wednesday 3:00pm – 4:30pm Theatre (P4) Mr. Holdcroft, Ms. Sterran, Mr. Batt & Performing Arts Team
School Band All Years Monday 3:00pm – 4:30pm P1 Mr Turner
KS4 Keyboard Group Year 10 & 11 8:15am – 8:45am P1 Mr Turner
Orchestra Year 10 & 11 3:15pm – 4:15pm P1 Mr Turner
Vocal Group All Years 3:00 – 4:30pm P1 Mr Turner
Pride Union All Years 1:15pm C25 A Evans